fbpx

talisman

Every fragment of natural wood used in EMKY production process differs in terms of grain and colouring, depending on the tree growth conditions. This is why every bicycle is unique, and the wood may differ from what can be seen in the pictures. Colour intensity also depends on the screen settings.

 

Model is available in the following versions:

SUPREME   NOBLE   STARK
PRIME   MOSSO   ARCHO

The choice of a version should be done based on a preferred riding style.

tineo wood

Wood appreciated for unique pink and brown colouration. Clearly marked with irregular stripes and dark strips. Discrete and simple grain. Subtle fibre pattern.

Botanical name:
Weinmannia Trichosperma

Other name:
Indian Apple

Geographical area of origin:
South America

No Images found.

Model
is available in the following versions:

SUPREME     NOBLE     STARK
PRIME     MOSSO     ARCHO

The choice of a version should be done based on a preferred riding style.

tineo wood

Wood appreciated for unique pink and brown colouration. Clearly marked with irregular stripes and dark strips. Discrete and simple grain. Subtle fibre pattern.

Botanical name:
Weinmannia Trichosperma

Other name:
Indian Apple

Geographical area of origin:
South America

Every fragment of natural wood used in EMKY production process differs in terms of grain and colouring, depending on the tree growth conditions. This is why every bicycle is unique, and the wood may differ from what can be seen in the pictures. Colour intensity also depends on the screen settings.

No Images found.

Privacy Preference Center